Programme – Demonstration Area

  • Discover the FIC 2013 Demonstration Area : presenting solutions, R&D projects, attack demonstrations… A new « demo » is awaiting for you every 30 minutes in the heart of the forum ! Meet us at the Demonstration Area, outside plenary sessions hours.

    11h00 D1 – The importance of testing security systems
    Jérémie Jourdin, R&D Team Manager
    Advens, in partnership with Stonesoft
    11h30 D2 – Advanced network attacks
    Julien BILLOCHON, Pre-Sales Engineer
    Netasq, in partnership with Cassidian CyberSecurity
    12h00 D3 – Blancco File & Blancco LUN
    Daniel Ă–BERG et Yves GHEERAERT, Blancco France Manager
    Blancco
    12h30 D4 – Professional digital identity and its uses
    Imprimerie nationale
    14h30 D5 - Demonstrating the duality of  professional and personal spaces on a mobile data terminal (MDT)
    Fabrice Hatteville, Secured voice and mobility activities manager
    Thales
    15h00 D6 – Live demonstration of Alcatel’s SOC
    GĂ©rard OUALID
    Alcatel-Lucent
    15h30 D7 – Managing your company’s online exposure
    Samuel Dralet, Security Expert
    Atlab, subsidiary of Atheos
    16h00 D8
    Trend Micro
    16h30 D9 – Secure platform for open-source intelligence (OSINT)
    Nabil Bouzerna, IT Project Manager & Guillaume Comte, Information Systems Security Engineer
    Bertin Technologies
    17h00 D10 – Acquiring and using an « IDentitĂ© NumĂ©rique vĂ©rifiĂ©e (IDN) »
    La Poste
    17h30 D11 – Detailed Malware Analysis
    Fabrice Einfalt – Systems Engineer
    FireEye
    18h00 D12 – In-depth analysis of DLP
    Nicolas DECKMYN, Project Manager
    Bull
    18h30

    10h30 D14 – Managing your company’s online exposure
    Samuel Dralet, Security Expert
    Atlab, subsidiary of Atheos
    11h00 D15
    Sogeti
    11h30 D16 – Awareness workshop
    Epitech
    12h00 D17 – Presenting the European project SECRET: Security of Railways against Electromagnetic attacks
    Dr. Virginie DENIAU, Research Officer in Electromagnetic Compatibility
    IFFSTAR
    12h30 D18 – Is RFID secured?
    ACISSI
    13h00 D19 – Blancco Mobile
    Yves GHEERAERT & Lucas WEBER
    Blancco
    14h30 D20 – Advanced SOC and compliance of IS
    Fabien Lecoq, Directeur du Centre de Cybersécurité
    Steria
    15h00 D21 – The importance of testing security systems
    Jérémie Jourdin, R&D Team Manager
    Advens, in partnership with Stonesoft
    15h30 D22 – Advanced Persistent Threats: do not fight them, avoid them!
    Jean-Christophe Vitu, Regional Professional Services Manager Central Europe & Africa
    Cyberark
    16h00 D23 – Exploitation des failles de sĂ©curitĂ© sur les Ă©quipements Bluetooth
    Philippe Gernigon
    ESGI
    16h30 D24 – Confidentiality in Cloud Computing environments
    François LOISEAU, private Cloud infrastructures architect
    OVH
    17h00 D25 – Developing and implementing Certinomis Corporate : on-demand certificates
    Groupe La Poste / Docapost / Certinomis
    17h30 D26 – Detailed Malware Analysis
    Fabrice Einfalt – Systems Engineer
    FireEye